3795 Fleming Street

Knight

Listed Today
3795 Fleming Street, Knight, Vancouver East

$1,898,000

Bedrooms: 6

Bathrooms: 4

Living Area: 2,397 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $791.82

3795 Fleming Street

Knight

Perfectly situated in the vibrant beloved Cedar Cottage community, this well maintained 13 year old home blends comfort, functionality, and income potential. Featuring radiant heating throughout, the upper level offers a spacious primary bedroom, two additional bedrooms, and a full sized kitchen ideal for family living. The lower level includes two versatile suites, with one already tenanted, offering excellent mortgage helper income or flexible space for extended family, a home office, gym, or rec room. Enjoy the private fenced backyard, perfect for BBQs, gatherings, or relaxing outdoors, plus the convenience of a detached double garage. Steps to shopping, restaurants, banks, library, Selkirk Elementary, and Gladstone Secondary. DO NOT MISS THIS ONE!

Listed by eXp Realty.

Photo 1 at 3795 Fleming Street, Knight, Vancouver East

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 3795 Fleming Street, Knight, Vancouver East

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 3795 Fleming Street, Knight, Vancouver East

Photo 3

Photo 4 at 3795 Fleming Street, Knight, Vancouver East

Photo 4

Photo 5 at 3795 Fleming Street, Knight, Vancouver East