2 - 6885 Aubrey Street

Sperling-Duthie

Open House May 23rd - 24th, 2-4PM
2 - 6885 Aubrey Street, Sperling-Duthie, Burnaby North

$1,799,999

Bedrooms: 6

Bathrooms: 5

Living Area: 2,757 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $652.88

2 - 6885 Aubrey Street

Sperling-Duthie

Unveiling the Aubrey Residences, meticulously crafted homes in a prestigious neighborhood of North Burnaby. Enter this elegant 2,757 square foot residence, showcasing 10-foot ceilings with premium engineered hardwood floors that radiate warmth. The open-concept layout, bathed in natural light, is perfect for both daily comfort and entertaining. Fisher & Paykel appliances in the kitchen, panel ready blending in with style. Including a private front yard, 3 bedroom in-law suite, and a single-car garage off the rear lane. Nestled in the Lochdale area, 5 mins to Brentwood Mall and close to transit, parks, and top-tier schools, this home delivers refined luxury living and unmatched convenience, in one of North Burnabys most connected and family-oriented neighborhoods!

Listed by RA Realty Alliance Inc..

Photo 1 at 2 - 6885 Aubrey Street, Sperling-Duthie, Burnaby North

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 2 - 6885 Aubrey Street, Sperling-Duthie, Burnaby North

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 2 - 6885 Aubrey Street, Sperling-Duthie, Burnaby North

Photo 3

Photo 4 at 2 - 6885 Aubrey Street, Sperling-Duthie, Burnaby North