178 E King Edward Avenue

Main

Open House May 23rd - 24th, 2-4PM
178 E King Edward Avenue, Main, Vancouver East

$1,749,900

Bedrooms: 4

Bathrooms: 3

Living Area: 1,642 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $1,065.71

178 E King Edward Avenue

Main

Be a part of Vancouver's storied history in this tastefully renovated home, where heritage charm meets modern living. Offering the best of the Main Street lifestyle including proximity to world-class restaurants, soak in mountain views & enjoy a sunny south-facing backyard, perfect for gardening, relaxing & entertaining. A brand-new deck extends directly off the back, creating seamless indoor-outdoor living. Features 3 bedrooms upstairs and a cozy living room. Includes brand-new triple-glazed windows for exceptional comfort & efficiency. Newly painted inside and out and ready for you to moveĀ in. The bsmt rental suite w/ an exceptional tenant generates $1300/m. Large storage area under the home provides space for hobby essentials, including bikes & seasonal items. OPEN Sat & Sun 2-4 pm.

Listed by Stilhavn Real Estate Services.

Photo 1 at 178 E King Edward Avenue, Main, Vancouver East

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 178 E King Edward Avenue, Main, Vancouver East

Photo 2

Looking for more listings in Main?