209 - 7058 14th Avenue

Edmonds BE

Just Listed
209 - 7058 14th Avenue, Edmonds BE, Burnaby East

$539,000

Bedrooms: 1

Bathrooms: 1

Living Area: 625 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $862.40

209 - 7058 14th Avenue

Edmonds BE

South East Facing! This well maintained home offers 1 Bed + Den, 1 Bath, 624 SF of Open Living Space, Insuite Laundry, Whirlpool Stainless Steel Appliances, stone countertops and engineered hardwood flooring, Walk Out Patio Facing The Court Yard, 1 Parking Stall & 1 Storage Locker. Building Amenities include Fitness Centre, Club Room and Children's Playground. Walking distance to Edmonds Skytrain, Stride Elementary, Byrne Creek Middle School & Daycare. 10 Min drive to Hwy 1, 9 Min drive to Metrotown and 5 Min drive to Highgate Mall.

Listed by Multiple Realty Ltd..

Photo 1 at 209 - 7058 14th Avenue, Edmonds BE, Burnaby East

Photo 1

Looking for more listings in Edmonds BE?