510 - 9888 University Crescent

Simon Fraser Univer.

Open House May 24th, 2-4PM
510 - 9888 University Crescent, Simon Fraser Univer., Burnaby North

$649,900

Bedrooms: 2

Bathrooms: 2

Living Area: 1,117 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $581.83

510 - 9888 University Crescent

Simon Fraser Univer.

Best priced 2 bed at SFU! Welcome to the OSLO, a practically new building, this XL 1100+ SQFT CORNER unit offers 2 Bedrooms +DEN & 2 full baths, positioned on the sought-after South Slope of Burnaby Mountain steps from SFU. Designed with Scandinavian-inspired finishes, this bright & airy unit showcases a stunning two-toned kitchen complete with energy-efficient appliances, warm luxury vinyl plank flooring & high ceilings that enhance the open feel throughout. The main living & dining areas flow seamlessly onto a MASSIVE covered patio ideal for year-round enjoyment. Walk to Nesters Market, coffee shops, restaurants, transit, Highlands Elementary, SFU & a full range of other amenities. A rare, spacious offering in a vibrant & walkable community. Don't miss out! Open house sun may 24 2-4pm

Listed by Sutton Centre Realty.

Photo 1 at 510 - 9888 University Crescent, Simon Fraser Univer., Burnaby North

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 510 - 9888 University Crescent, Simon Fraser Univer., Burnaby North

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 510 - 9888 University Crescent, Simon Fraser Univer., Burnaby North