1219 London Street

West End NW

Open House May 23rd, 1-3PM
1219 London Street, West End NW, New Westminster

$1,649,000

Bedrooms: 4

Bathrooms: 3

Living Area: 2,778 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $593.59

1219 London Street

West End NW

This modernized 4 BR/3 Bath home blends all the mid-century charm and character of the past while integrating all of the smart and efficient features of newer homes today. Located in one of the most desirable and centrally located streets in the West End and offering close to 2,800 sq/ft inside spread over two levels. A huge private backyard with a new spacious deck perfect for entertaining. Oak floors in the main area and with a wood burning fireplace, heated floors in the bathrooms. A more detailed upgrade list available as this home has been extensively modernized over the years. Double garage with 220V power. Scheduled to be zoned to allow for up to 6 housing units this year. Absolute pleasure to show. Book your appointment today!

Listed by Macdonald Realty Westmar.

Photo 1 at 1219 London Street, West End NW, New Westminster

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 1219 London Street, West End NW, New Westminster

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 1219 London Street, West End NW, New Westminster

Photo 3

Photo 4 at 1219 London Street, West End NW, New Westminster

Photo 4

Photo 5 at 1219 London Street, West End NW, New Westminster