7162 Gladstone Street

Fraserview VE

Open House May 23rd - 24th, 1-3PM

$2,388,000

Bedrooms: 5

Bathrooms: 4

Living Area: 2,983 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $800.54

7162 Gladstone Street

Fraserview VE

Welcome to this well-maintained family home on one of Fraserview's most desirable streets, situated on a 4,900 sqft with 44 ft frontage and offering over 2,900 sqft of living space. Featuring 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, this home boasts a functional layout ideal for growing families, with major renovations completed in 2015. Includes 1-bedroom suites perfect for mortgage helpers or extended family, plus a huge sundeck ideal for entertaining. Conveniently located just minutes from Fraserview Golf Course, Riverfront Park, and David Thompson Secondary School, with easy access to shopping along Victoria Drive and transit-an excellent opportunity in a prime family-friendly neighborhood. Open House Saturday May 23 & Sunday May 24 1PM - 3PM

Listed by RE/MAX Crest Realty.

Photo 40 at 7162 Gladstone Street, Fraserview VE, Vancouver East

Photo 40

Looking for more listings in Fraserview VE?