101 - 7108 Edmonds Street

Edmonds BE

Open House May 23rd - 24th, 1-5PM
101 - 7108 Edmonds Street, Edmonds BE, Burnaby East

$749,900

Bedrooms: 2

Bathrooms: 2

Living Area: 1,097 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $683.59

101 - 7108 Edmonds Street

Edmonds BE

“Feel Like Home with Beautiful Green Views” — a truly special family home in one of Burnaby’s most convenient locations! Beautifully updated 1,097 sq.ft. home with an incredible 579 sq.ft. private patio perfect for kids to play, BBQ gatherings, and relaxing in your own green oasis. Just a 5-minute walk to Edmonds SkyTrain Station and steps to Poplar Park, Highgate Village, Edmonds Community Centre, and Nikkei Centre. Bright and airy with exceptionally high ceilings, expansive windows, and peaceful green views throughout. Thoughtfully upgraded over the years including renovated bathrooms, custom additions, a stunning loft bed structure kids will love, and a bright enclosed office space with premium sliding doors. A rare home offering exceptional indoor-outdoor family living.

Listed by Sutton Group-West Coast Realty.

Photo 1 at 101 - 7108 Edmonds Street, Edmonds BE, Burnaby East

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 101 - 7108 Edmonds Street, Edmonds BE, Burnaby East

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 101 - 7108 Edmonds Street, Edmonds BE, Burnaby East

Photo 3

Photo 4 at 101 - 7108 Edmonds Street, Edmonds BE, Burnaby East