1108 Marsden Court

Simon Fraser Univer.

Open House May 24th, 2-4PM
1108 Marsden Court, Simon Fraser Univer., Burnaby North

$1,865,000

Bedrooms: 5

Bathrooms: 4

Living Area: 3,120 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $597.76

1108 Marsden Court

Simon Fraser Univer.

Stunning North Burnaby family home tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac at 1108 Marsden Court! This spacious 3,120 sqft residence offers 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms with extensive renovations completed just 3 years ago, including new interior and exterior paint, stylish tiles, upgraded wiring and electrical panel, PVC plumbing, new windows, entrance doors, and much more! Enjoy a bright, functional layout perfect for growing families and entertaining. The 2-bedroom mortgage helper offers added flexibility if required. Meticulously maintained garden in the backyard offers a serene and spacious outdoor setting, ideal for both children’s play and refined adult entertaining! Conveniently located near SFU, Burnaby Mountain Golf Course, parks, and much more! OPEN HOUSE: SUN, May 24, 2-4pm.

Listed by Nu Stream Realty Inc..

Photo 1 at 1108 Marsden Court, Simon Fraser Univer., Burnaby North

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 1108 Marsden Court, Simon Fraser Univer., Burnaby North

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 1108 Marsden Court, Simon Fraser Univer., Burnaby North

Photo 3

Photo 4 at 1108 Marsden Court, Simon Fraser Univer., Burnaby North