2706 - 7063 Hall Avenue

Highgate

Open House May 23rd - 24th, 2-4PM
2706 - 7063 Hall Avenue, Highgate, Burnaby South

$815,000

Bedrooms: 2

Bathrooms: 2

Living Area: 1,061 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $768.14

2706 - 7063 Hall Avenue

Highgate

Panoramic views of Mount Baker, the Fraser River, & city skyline welcome you to this rare southeast corner unit at EMERSON BY BOSA in Highgate Village. Filled with natural light through floor-to-ceiling windows, this bright 2-bedroom + den home offers an excellent layout, with the den ideal as a potential 3rd bedroom or office. The open kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, gas cooktop, and breakfast bar. Recent updates include ceilings retextured to a smooth modern finish plus new modern lighting. The spacious primary bedroom includes a walk-in closet & ensuite. Enjoy sunrise views from two private balconies while sipping your morning coffee or evening drink. Steps to shopping, SkyTrain, restaurants, parks, and more. Open House Sat May 23 & Sun May 24 2-4pm

Listed by Oakwyn Realty Ltd..

Photo 1 at 2706 - 7063 Hall Avenue, Highgate, Burnaby South

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 2706 - 7063 Hall Avenue, Highgate, Burnaby South

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 2706 - 7063 Hall Avenue, Highgate, Burnaby South

Photo 3

Photo 4 at 2706 - 7063 Hall Avenue, Highgate, Burnaby South