7160 Inverness Street

South Vancouver

New Listing
7160 Inverness Street, South Vancouver, Vancouver East

$2,349,000

Bedrooms: 5

Bathrooms: 2

Living Area: 2,420 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $970.66

7160 Inverness Street

South Vancouver

Incredible opportunity to own one of the largest building lots currently available on the market. Situated on a massive approx. 60 x 140 level lot, this property is surrounded by newer, well-constructed homes in one of Vancouver's most desirable and convenient locations. Build your dream home, a large side-by-side duplex, or explore multiplex potential - the possibilities here are endless. Located within the highly sought-after David Thompson Secondary School catchment and close to parks, transit, shopping, and all amenities. A rare opportunity for builders, investors, or end users looking to secure a premier piece of Vancouver real estate. Call Deepak today for more information or to schedule a private viewing.

Listed by SRS Westside Realty.

Looking for more listings in South Vancouver?