2558 W 4th Avenue

Kitsilano

Open House May 21st, 5-6PM
2558 W 4th Avenue, Kitsilano, Vancouver West

$1,198,000

Bedrooms: 2

Bathrooms: 2

Living Area: 1,096 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $1,093.07

2558 W 4th Avenue

Kitsilano

Outdoor living in Kitsilano at its very finest! This spectacular corner penthouse, on the quiet side of the building, has been extensively renovated and offers a breathtaking rooftop patio, complete with built-in BBQ, fire pit, pergola, lighting, and irrigated gardens. The reverse plan connects your open kitchen to the outdoor space to enhance entertaining and enjoyment. The large living/dining area is bright and tastefully centred on a stone wood burning fireplace. Two additional balconies, vaulted ceilings, and gorgeous SW natural light add to the airiness of the home. The large primary suite features a stylish 4-piece ensuite. Underground parking, storage, and in-suite laundry. Unbeatable location, just steps to the beach, and the perfect setting to embrace the Kits lifestyle.

Listed by Stilhavn Real Estate Services.

Photo 1 at 2558 W 4th Avenue, Kitsilano, Vancouver West

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 2558 W 4th Avenue, Kitsilano, Vancouver West

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 2558 W 4th Avenue, Kitsilano, Vancouver West

Photo 3

Photo 4 at 2558 W 4th Avenue, Kitsilano, Vancouver West