74 - 7388 Macpherson Avenue

Metrotown

Open House May 23rd, 2-4PM
74 - 7388 Macpherson Avenue, Metrotown, Burnaby South

$830,000

Bedrooms: 2

Bathrooms: 2

Living Area: 1,046 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $793.50

74 - 7388 Macpherson Avenue

Metrotown

Lacated at a quite neighbourhood in the Metrotown area is this 1049 sq ft, 2 beds 1.5 bath, South facing unit. Open floor plan on the main floor with a spacious balcony for BBQ. Build in Air Conditioning to keep the unit cool during the hot summer weather. Walking distances to schools and Royal Oak Skytrain Station. Short drive to Bonsor community centre, Metrotown Mall and lots of restaurants. Move in ready. Don't miss the opportunity. Open House on May 23, 2026 (SAT) 2-4PM

Listed by Selmak Realty Limited.

Photo 1 at 74 - 7388 Macpherson Avenue, Metrotown, Burnaby South

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 74 - 7388 Macpherson Avenue, Metrotown, Burnaby South

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 74 - 7388 Macpherson Avenue, Metrotown, Burnaby South

Photo 3

Photo 4 at 74 - 7388 Macpherson Avenue, Metrotown, Burnaby South

Photo 4

Photo 5 at 74 - 7388 Macpherson Avenue, Metrotown, Burnaby South

Photo 5

Photo 6 at 74 - 7388 Macpherson Avenue, Metrotown, Burnaby South

Photo 6

Photo 7 at 74 - 7388 Macpherson Avenue, Metrotown, Burnaby South

Photo 7

Photo 8 at 74 - 7388 Macpherson Avenue, Metrotown, Burnaby South