134 - 2070 Curling Road

Pemberton NV

Just Listed
134 - 2070 Curling Road, Pemberton NV, North Vancouver

$1,638,000

Bedrooms: 4

Bathrooms: 3

Living Area: 1,660 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $986.75

134 - 2070 Curling Road

Pemberton NV

The corner townhome you’ve been waiting for, filled with southwest light and wrapped in oversized windows. Perfectly positioned with a spacious west-facing terrace with gas hookup, ideal for BBQs and entertaining. The signature CresseyKitchen features Dekton countertops, integrated appliances, generous storage, and a 5-burner gas cooktop. Hardwood flooring flows throughout, complemented by spa-inspired bathrooms. This rare 4-bedroom layout includes three walk-in closets, a large private storage room, heat-pump A/C, and two EV-ready parking stalls. Part of an intimate, European-inspired collection by award-winning Cressey, known for its family-friendly layouts and timeless quality, all set in the heart of Lions Gate Village.

Listed by Oakwyn Realty Ltd..

Photo 1 at 134 - 2070 Curling Road, Pemberton NV, North Vancouver

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 134 - 2070 Curling Road, Pemberton NV, North Vancouver

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 134 - 2070 Curling Road, Pemberton NV, North Vancouver

Photo 3

Photo 4 at 134 - 2070 Curling Road, Pemberton NV, North Vancouver

Photo 4