5416 Yew Street

Kerrisdale

Just Listed
5416 Yew Street, Kerrisdale, Vancouver West

$1,780,000

Bedrooms: 3

Bathrooms: 3

Living Area: 1,715 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $1,037.90

5416 Yew Street

Kerrisdale

Located in the highly desirable Kerrisdale neighborhood, this spacious 2-storey townhouse is part of an exclusive boutique complex of only 4 units and offers exceptional convenience. Just steps to banks, cafes, restaurants, grocery stores, and transit with direct access to UBC. Offering 1715 sq ft of comfortable living space, the home features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, including a generously sized primary bedroom with a walk-in closet complete with built-in organizers. Renovated upgrades include kitchen cabinets, island, flooring, backsplash and elegant hardwood staircases. Additional features include two side by side outdoor parking stalls and on storage locker. Located within the sough-after school catchment for Point Grey High School and Quilchena Elementary School.

Listed by Macdonald Realty.

Photo 1 at 5416 Yew Street, Kerrisdale, Vancouver West

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 5416 Yew Street, Kerrisdale, Vancouver West

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 5416 Yew Street, Kerrisdale, Vancouver West

Photo 3

Photo 4 at 5416 Yew Street, Kerrisdale, Vancouver West

Photo 4

Photo 5 at 5416 Yew Street, Kerrisdale, Vancouver West