301 - 2320 W 40th Avenue

Kerrisdale

Open House May 23rd - 24th, 2-4PM
301 - 2320 W 40th Avenue, Kerrisdale, Vancouver West

$719,000

Bedrooms: 2

Bathrooms: 1

Living Area: 905 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $794.48

301 - 2320 W 40th Avenue

Kerrisdale

Tucked away on a quiet Kerrisdale cul-de-sac, this beautiful 2-bedroom home at Manor Gardens offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Enjoy a spacious layout with newer laminate flooring, an oversized primary bedroom featuring a walk-through closet. Step onto the expansive west-facing patio overlooking lush mature trees — a peaceful retreat in the city. Includes in-suite laundry, 1 parking stall, and 1 storage locker. Pet-friendly building with brand-new roof and boiler (2026). Unbeatable location just steps to shopping, dining, the Arbutus Greenway, Kerrisdale Community Center, Point Grey Secondary, parks, transit & more. OPEN HOUSE Saturday and Sunday May 23/24 from 2pm to 4pm

Listed by eXp Realty.

Photo 1 at 301 - 2320 W 40th Avenue, Kerrisdale, Vancouver West

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 301 - 2320 W 40th Avenue, Kerrisdale, Vancouver West

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 301 - 2320 W 40th Avenue, Kerrisdale, Vancouver West

Photo 3

Photo 4 at 301 - 2320 W 40th Avenue, Kerrisdale, Vancouver West

Photo 4

Photo 5 at 301 - 2320 W 40th Avenue, Kerrisdale, Vancouver West