505 - 2385 Emery Court

Lynn Valley

Open House May 24th, 12-1:30PM

$719,000

Bedrooms: 1

Bathrooms: 1

Living Area: 611 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $1,176.76

505 - 2385 Emery Court

Lynn Valley

LIKE NEW 1-bed and DEN with mountain views at Parkside at Lynn by Mosaic Homes. This is Lynn Valley’s newest concrete development, ideally connected to Kirkstone Park and steps to everything, including the shopping centre. Efficient 611 sq. ft. floor plan faces west and offers one of the building’s best layouts perfect for first-time buyers or downsizers. U-shaped kitchen overlooks the spacious living and dining areas. Versatile den is ideal for a comfortable home office or extra storage. Spacious balcony, air conditioning, upgraded laminate flooring in bedroom, EV parking stall, 1 oversized storage locker. Outstanding resort-style amenities on-site at Lynn Club, including indoor pool, fitness centre, yoga studio, spacious social lounge, outdoor BBQ and more.

Listed by The Partners Real Estate.

Photo 1 at 505 - 2385 Emery Court, Lynn Valley, North Vancouver

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 505 - 2385 Emery Court, Lynn Valley, North Vancouver

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 505 - 2385 Emery Court, Lynn Valley, North Vancouver

Photo 3

Photo 4 at 505 - 2385 Emery Court, Lynn Valley, North Vancouver