7460 Burnham Court

Montecito

7460 Burnham Court, Montecito, Burnaby North

$2,799,000

Bedrooms: 6

Bathrooms: 4

Living Area: 4,618 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $606.11

7460 Burnham Court

Montecito

Extensively renovated 4600SF plus 3 level home on a over 9000SF lot in a quiet tree lined cul-de-sac that backs onto the private greenbelt of Camrose Park. Upon entering the home you are welcomed to a gorgeous vaulted ceiling that leads to your open concept chef inspired kitchen with commercial grade appliances and family room that flows nicely onto your huge south facing sun-drenched sundeck overlooking your private yard and peaceful greenbelt where you can experience the beautiful sounds of nature in a tranquil setting along with gorgeous sunsets. You'll enjoy entertaining friends and family for many years to come. Don't miss this!!

Listed by Stonehaus Realty Corp..

Photo 1 at 7460 Burnham Court, Montecito, Burnaby North

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 7460 Burnham Court, Montecito, Burnaby North

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 7460 Burnham Court, Montecito, Burnaby North

Photo 3

Photo 4 at 7460 Burnham Court, Montecito, Burnaby North

Photo 4

Photo 5 at 7460 Burnham Court, Montecito, Burnaby North

Photo 5

Photo 6 at 7460 Burnham Court, Montecito, Burnaby North

Photo 6