4263 Winnifred Street

South Slope

Open House May 30th, 2-4PM
4263 Winnifred Street, South Slope, Burnaby South

$3,288,000

Bedrooms: 9

Bathrooms: 8

Living Area: 5,316 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $618.51

4263 Winnifred Street

South Slope

Panoramic views & custom luxury in prime Metrotown! This exceptional residence blends elegance, privacy, and incredible income potential—perfect for multi-generational living or savvy investors. The grand main level boasts soaring ceilings, double living areas, a gourmet kitchen plus a secondary wok kitchen, a home office, and a guest bedroom. Upstairs, find 4 spacious bedrooms, including a stunning primary suite with a private balcony showcasing breathtaking sunrise and sunset views.The lower levels offer ultimate flexibility: a basement recreation room with a built-in sauna, PLUS two completely self-contained 2-bedroom rental suites, with private entrances & separate kitchens.A double garage plus extra parking 5 parkings.Steps to Metropolis at Metrotown,Open House: Sat, May 30, 2–4 PM.

Listed by RE/MAX City Realty.

Photo 1 at 4263 Winnifred Street, South Slope, Burnaby South

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 4263 Winnifred Street, South Slope, Burnaby South

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 4263 Winnifred Street, South Slope, Burnaby South

Photo 3

Looking for more listings in South Slope?