2676 Tretheway Drive

Montecito

Open House May 24th, 1-3PM
2676 Tretheway Drive, Montecito, Burnaby North

$699,000

Bedrooms: 3

Bathrooms: 1

Living Area: 1,165 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $600.00

2676 Tretheway Drive

Montecito

EXPANSIVE TWO-LEVEL ROW TOWNHOME WITH NO ONE ABOVE OR BELOW, OFFERING TRUE PRIVACY AND COMFORT. THE HOME FEATURES A LARGE 20X17 FENCED BACKYARD OVERLOOKING THE GREENBELT, PERFECT FOR OUTDOOR LIVING. INSIDE, A SPLIT-LEVEL ENTRANCE LEADS TO A GREAT FLOOR PLAN THAT INCLUDES A WALK-THROUGH KITCHEN WITH A SEPARATE EATING AREA, A FORMAL DINING ROOM, AND A SPACIOUS LIVING ROOM. ENGINEERED HARDWOOD FLOORS RUN THROUGHOUT MOST OF THE HOME, WITH 3 GOOD-SIZED BEDROOMS UPSTAIRS. LOCATED IN A WELL-MAINTAINED BUILDING THAT WAS RAINSCREENED IN 2019, AND ONLY A SHORT WALK TO SCHOOLS, TRANSPORTATION, AND THE FUTURE NEW BURNABY LAKE RECREATION CENTRE EXPECTED TO BE READY IN 2028.

Listed by RE/MAX City Realty.

Photo 1 at 2676 Tretheway Drive, Montecito, Burnaby North

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 2676 Tretheway Drive, Montecito, Burnaby North

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 2676 Tretheway Drive, Montecito, Burnaby North

Photo 3

Photo 4 at 2676 Tretheway Drive, Montecito, Burnaby North

Photo 4

Photo 5 at 2676 Tretheway Drive, Montecito, Burnaby North

Photo 5

Photo 6 at 2676 Tretheway Drive, Montecito, Burnaby North