79 - 6588 Southoaks Crescent

Highgate

New Listing
79 - 6588 Southoaks Crescent, Highgate, Burnaby South

$639,000

Bedrooms: 2

Bathrooms: 2

Living Area: 847 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $754.43

79 - 6588 Southoaks Crescent

Highgate

TUDOR GROVE BY ADERA. Tucked away on a CHERRY TREE LINED STREET, this inviting 2 bdrm, 2 bath ,2 parking stall Townhome with its own private entrance offers the perfect blend of comfort and style. Extensively updated in 2021, feat: UPDATED KITCHEN (appliances, flooring, cabinetry, counters, lighting & hardware), UPDATED MAIN BATHROOM & NEWER CARPETS. Spacious primary bdrm includes a lovely ensuite as you pass through the spacious walk in closet. Enjoy cozy evenings by the gas fireplace in the BRIGHT LIVING & DINING AREA, highlighted by bay windows that open onto a generous 148sf PRIVATE GARDEN PATIO. Short stroll to Highgate Village, Skytrain, public tennis courts, Nikkei Centre, and fine restaurants. Quiet side of complex, no traffic noise. 1 storage locker. OPEN HOUSE Sat May 16, 12-2pm.

Listed by Macdonald Realty.

Photo 1 at 79 - 6588 Southoaks Crescent, Highgate, Burnaby South

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 79 - 6588 Southoaks Crescent, Highgate, Burnaby South

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 79 - 6588 Southoaks Crescent, Highgate, Burnaby South

Photo 3

Photo 4 at 79 - 6588 Southoaks Crescent, Highgate, Burnaby South