211 - 7727 Royal Oak Avenue

South Slope

211 - 7727 Royal Oak Avenue, South Slope, Burnaby South

$499,900

Bedrooms: 1

Bathrooms: 1

Living Area: 649 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $770.26

211 - 7727 Royal Oak Avenue

South Slope

Welcome to SEQUEL in the Heart of Burnaby South! This 1 Bdrm + Den Home is Situated in One of the Area’s Most Sought-After Neighbourhoods. Bright & Functional Layout offers the Perfect Blend of Style & Function. Highlights Include Freshly Painted Throughout, a Gourmet Kitchen w/ S/S Appliances & Quartz Counters in both the Kitchen & Bath. Quick Access to Your Condo Being Located Around the Corner from the Elevator! Building Amenities Include a Lounge, Gym, & Bike Storage. Includes 1 Parking & 1 Storage Locker. Walking Distance to Royal Oak SkyTrain, Schools, & Parks, plus only Minutes to Metrotown, Bonsor & Crystal Mall. This Condo is the Perfect Place to Call Home! Don't Miss This Opportunity. Great Value For 649 Sq Ft! Freshly Painted & Cleaned. Ready For You To Move In Today

Listed by Coldwell Banker Executives Realty.

Photo 1 at 211 - 7727 Royal Oak Avenue, South Slope, Burnaby South

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 211 - 7727 Royal Oak Avenue, South Slope, Burnaby South

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 211 - 7727 Royal Oak Avenue, South Slope, Burnaby South

Photo 3