209 - 7133 14th Avenue

Edmonds BE

209 - 7133 14th Avenue, Edmonds BE, Burnaby East

$750,000

Bedrooms: 2

Bathrooms: 2

Living Area: 830 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $903.61

209 - 7133 14th Avenue

Edmonds BE

Spacious and functional 2-bedroom home in the growing Edmonds / Southgate City area of South Burnaby. Offering approx. 830 sq.ft. of interior living space, 1 parking stall, and 1 storage locker, this home provides a practical alternative to many compact newer condos. The split-bedroom layout places the living area between the two bedrooms, offering added privacy and flexibility for small families, roommates, guests, or work-from-home needs. Built in 2021, Cedar Creek is a newer low-rise community with a comfortable residential feel. Close to Edmonds SkyTrain, parks, schools, shopping, and daily essentials. One-owner home, located on the second floor near the elevator for convenient access. A smart choice for buyers seeking newer construction, usable space, and strong value in Burnaby.

Listed by Homeland Realty.

Photo 1 at 209 - 7133 14th Avenue, Edmonds BE, Burnaby East

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 209 - 7133 14th Avenue, Edmonds BE, Burnaby East

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 209 - 7133 14th Avenue, Edmonds BE, Burnaby East

Photo 3

Photo 4 at 209 - 7133 14th Avenue, Edmonds BE, Burnaby East