608 - 933 Seymour Street

Downtown VW

Open House May 23rd - 24th, 11AM-12PM
608 - 933 Seymour Street, Downtown VW, Vancouver West

$599,900

Bedrooms: 1

Bathrooms: 1

Living Area: 586 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $1,023.72

608 - 933 Seymour Street

Downtown VW

Centrally located, chic 1 bed loft w/soaring 15ft ceilings located in the heart of Downtown just steps to coffee shops, groceries, transit, Yaletown & best of Downtown living! Large floor-to ceiling windows for lots of natural light, open floor plan w/kitchen, living/dining & bathroom on the main w/staircase up to the loft bedroom. Fully equipped kitchen w/gas range & movable island w/bar stools for prep/dining area. All appliances have been recently replaced! Incredible amenities including one of the best communal rooftop patio w/ panoramic views, concierge, gym, study area, BBQ courtyard. Comes w/1 parking +1 storage locker! Pets & rentals allowed, including short term Airbnb rentals (must comply w/COV STR rules). OPEN HOUSES Sat May 16th 11am to 12:30pm & Sun May 17th 1-3pm. A MUST SEE!

Listed by Oakwyn Realty Ltd..

Photo 1 at 608 - 933 Seymour Street, Downtown VW, Vancouver West

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 608 - 933 Seymour Street, Downtown VW, Vancouver West

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 608 - 933 Seymour Street, Downtown VW, Vancouver West

Photo 3

Photo 4 at 608 - 933 Seymour Street, Downtown VW, Vancouver West