21 E 22nd Avenue

Main

21 E 22nd Avenue, Main, Vancouver East

$2,498,000

Bedrooms: 5

Bathrooms: 4

Living Area: 3,022 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $826.60

21 E 22nd Avenue

Main

WEST OF MAIN. Fantastic opportunity to own a craftsman style detached home within an excellent neighbourhood! This charming 4-level home offers 5 bedrooms, 4bathrooms & is perfect for any growing family. Currently four separate suites but can be converted. Top level fabulous views of the mountain and city. 1 bed, 1 bath, high vaulted ceilings and kitchen. Second level has 2 bed, 1 bathroom, kitchen with a large living & dining room area. Middle level has beautiful heritage feel to the space . Lower level has tons of windows and cozy feeling living space. All of them are equipped with gas stove & 3 have gas fireplaces. Amazing Main Street location - Riley Park, trendy Main St & Cambie corridor all minutes away. Ext freshly painted. Sngle grg + 2 parking pad.

Listed by RE/MAX Select Properties.

Photo 1 at 21 E 22nd Avenue, Main, Vancouver East

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 21 E 22nd Avenue, Main, Vancouver East

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 21 E 22nd Avenue, Main, Vancouver East

Photo 3

Photo 4 at 21 E 22nd Avenue, Main, Vancouver East

Photo 4

Photo 5 at 21 E 22nd Avenue, Main, Vancouver East