523 Kelly Street

Sapperton

523 Kelly Street, Sapperton, New Westminster

$1,999,000

Bedrooms: 5

Bathrooms: 4

Living Area: 2,110 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $947.39

523 Kelly Street

Sapperton

INVESTOR/DEVELOPER ALERT! This prime corner lot in Sapperton is located within the Transit Oriented Development (TOD) Area. On Feb 23, 2026, Council adopted an OCP update reflecting new land use designations and densities enabled by provincial legislation. Skip complex assemblies—preliminary plans allow for 3.0 FSR, featuring 14 units and a daycare on this single lot. A proven cash flow generator, the renovated home includes 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 3 kitchens—an ideal "hold and develop" play. Situated next to Hume Park and walking distance to Sapperton Park and E Columbia St shops. This is a strategic addition to any portfolio in one of BC’s most connected hubs. Bring your vision to this quiet, tree-lined street in the heart of the Royal City!

Listed by Stonehaus Realty Corp..

Photo 1 at 523 Kelly Street, Sapperton, New Westminster

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 523 Kelly Street, Sapperton, New Westminster

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 523 Kelly Street, Sapperton, New Westminster

Photo 3

Photo 4 at 523 Kelly Street, Sapperton, New Westminster

Photo 4

Photo 5 at 523 Kelly Street, Sapperton, New Westminster