601 - 738 Broughton Street

West End VW

Open House May 23rd - 24th, 2-4PM
601 - 738 Broughton Street, West End VW, Vancouver West

$1,065,000

Bedrooms: 2

Bathrooms: 2

Living Area: 1,250 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $852.00

601 - 738 Broughton Street

West End VW

Welcome to Unit #601 at The Alberni Place, ideally located at the prestigious corner of Alberni & Broughton Street. This fully renovated and expansive 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence offers beautiful northwest exposure with abundant natural light, city, water & mountain views. Features includes hardwood flooring throughout, a custom kitchen, a spacious laundry room with additional sink, washer & dryer, and a built-in beverage cooler. The over-height ceilings and two tastefully renovated bathrooms - one with a walk-in shower and one with a bathtub - add to the comfort and functionality of this well-designed home. Enjoy luxury living just steps from Coal Harbour, the seawall, and Alberni Street's renowned shopping and dining. Priced exceptionally well for this sought-after location

Listed by Prompton Real Estate Services Inc..

Photo 1 at 601 - 738 Broughton Street, West End VW, Vancouver West

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 601 - 738 Broughton Street, West End VW, Vancouver West

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 601 - 738 Broughton Street, West End VW, Vancouver West

Photo 3