601 W 16th Avenue

Fairview VW

601 W 16th Avenue, Fairview VW, Vancouver West

$1,398,000

Bedrooms: 3

Bathrooms: 3

Living Area: 1,408 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $992.90

601 W 16th Avenue

Fairview VW

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bed, 3 bath townhome in the heart of Fairview. Offering over 1,400 sq.ft. across two spacious levels, this home features a functional layout with three generous bedrooms, including two full baths. The main level flows from a modern kitchen into a bright living and dining area, opening directly onto a massive private garden patio, a rare find in the city and perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or enjoying morning coffee. Additional highlights include two side by side underground parking stalls, a large in-suite storage room, separate locker, in-suite laundry, updated finishes throughout, and private setting with no shared side walls. Ideally located near the Canada Line, VGH, UBC, Cambie Village, parks, cafes, shops, and restaurants.

Listed by Oakwyn Realty Ltd..

Photo 1 at 601 W 16th Avenue, Fairview VW, Vancouver West

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 601 W 16th Avenue, Fairview VW, Vancouver West

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 601 W 16th Avenue, Fairview VW, Vancouver West

Photo 3

Photo 4 at 601 W 16th Avenue, Fairview VW, Vancouver West