7728 Rosewood Street

Burnaby Lake

7728 Rosewood Street, Burnaby Lake, Burnaby South

$1,882,000

Bedrooms: 0

Bathrooms: 2

Living Area: 1,431 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $1,315.16

7728 Rosewood Street

Burnaby Lake

Welcome to this well-located property in the heart of Burnaby, set on a quiet, family-friendly street with convenient access to parks, schools, shopping, transit, and major routes. Currently tenanted, this home presents an excellent opportunity for investors or developers. Secure a prime Burnaby address in a sought-after neighborhood with strong long-term appeal.

Listed by ComFree.

Photo 1 at 7728 Rosewood Street, Burnaby Lake, Burnaby South

Photo 1

Looking for more listings in Burnaby Lake?