601 - 2355 Madison Avenue

Brentwood Park

Open House May 23rd - 24th, 2-4PM
601 - 2355 Madison Avenue, Brentwood Park, Burnaby North

$669,000

Bedrooms: 2

Bathrooms: 2

Living Area: 835 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $801.20

601 - 2355 Madison Avenue

Brentwood Park

Welcome to OMA I — a stylish and quiet 2-bedroom, 2-bath SE corner home with serene garden views. This bright open-concept layout features 9’ ceilings, porcelain tile flooring, and an oversized covered balcony perfect for BBQs and relaxing outdoors. The modern kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and a large centre island ideal for entertaining. Spa-inspired bathrooms include a soaker tub and designer vanities. Enjoy premium amenities including a clubhouse, sauna, and fitness centre just steps away. Experience trendy urban living in a sought-after location — perfect for homeowners and investors alike!

Listed by LeHomes Realty Premier.

Photo 1 at 601 - 2355 Madison Avenue, Brentwood Park, Burnaby North

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 601 - 2355 Madison Avenue, Brentwood Park, Burnaby North

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 601 - 2355 Madison Avenue, Brentwood Park, Burnaby North

Photo 3

Photo 4 at 601 - 2355 Madison Avenue, Brentwood Park, Burnaby North

Photo 4

Photo 5 at 601 - 2355 Madison Avenue, Brentwood Park, Burnaby North

Photo 5