501 - 5333 Goring Street

Brentwood Park

Open House May 23rd - 24th, 2-4PM
501 - 5333 Goring Street, Brentwood Park, Burnaby North

$699,900

Bedrooms: 2

Bathrooms: 2

Living Area: 884 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $791.74

501 - 5333 Goring Street

Brentwood Park

RARE OPPORTUNITY: Priced over $100K below assessment! This meticulously maintained one-owner corner unit in Brentwood offers exceptional value. Featuring nearly 900 sq. ft. of air-conditioned living space, this bright home boasts 9' ceilings, floor-to-ceiling windows, and total privacy with no neighbors in front. The modern kitchen includes a waterfall countertop, stainless steel appliances, and gas cooktop. Functional split-bedroom layout plus a dedicated home office. The primary bedroom features a walk-through closet and access to a spacious 100+ sq. ft. wrap-around balcony. Amenities include concierge, outdoor pool, gym, and lounge. Just a 5-minute walk to SkyTrain. Includes 1 parking & 1 locker. Incredible value in a prime location!

Listed by Real Broker.

Photo 1 at 501 - 5333 Goring Street, Brentwood Park, Burnaby North

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 501 - 5333 Goring Street, Brentwood Park, Burnaby North

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 501 - 5333 Goring Street, Brentwood Park, Burnaby North

Photo 3

Photo 4 at 501 - 5333 Goring Street, Brentwood Park, Burnaby North