5006 Fulwell Street

Greentree Village

5006 Fulwell Street, Greentree Village, Burnaby South

$1,599,000

Bedrooms: 4

Bathrooms: 3

Living Area: 2,413 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $662.66

5006 Fulwell Street

Greentree Village

Tucked onto a quiet 50 x 106 lot, this nearly 2,500 sqft home has the kind of warmth you can’t manufacture. Upstairs offers 3 bd/2 ba w/classic layout built for everyday living. Downstairs, 1-bd suite with space for guests or extra income. Features: AC, high efficiency furnace, metal roof, renovated upstairs bathroom & downstairs flooring. But the real magic might be outside. An Italian plum, sour cherry and a pear tree. Plus two fig trees that have been growing for more than 35 years. The backyard feels like a little piece of the old neighbourhoods so many people still search for, where kids played until the streetlights came on & summers smelled like ripe fruit and fresh-cut grass. This isn’t just a property. It’s a home that’s been lived in, cared for, and ready for its next chapter.

Listed by Real Broker.

Photo 1 at 5006 Fulwell Street, Greentree Village, Burnaby South

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 5006 Fulwell Street, Greentree Village, Burnaby South

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 5006 Fulwell Street, Greentree Village, Burnaby South

Photo 3

Photo 4 at 5006 Fulwell Street, Greentree Village, Burnaby South