T6903 - 3980 Carrigan Court

Government Road

T6903 - 3980 Carrigan Court, Government Road, Burnaby North

$960,000

Bedrooms: 3

Bathrooms: 2

Living Area: 1,465 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $655.29

T6903 - 3980 Carrigan Court

Government Road

Extensively renovated and move-in ready, this rarely available 2-level concrete townhouse offers 1,448 sq.ft. of bright, functional living in a prime location. Features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full baths, including a private upper-level primary retreat. The main floor showcases an updated open-concept kitchen, generous living and dining areas, and abundant natural light with access to a private patio. Building upgrades include windows, sliding doors, roof, plumbing, elevators, and lobby. Enjoy resort-style amenities: indoor pool, hot tub, sauna, gym, squash court, games and party room. Includes 1 parking and 1 locker, with EV charging available. Steps to Lougheed Town Center, Skytrain, shopping, and easy access to Hwy 1. Open House May 17 Sunday from 1 to 3 PM.

Listed by Selmak Realty Limited.

Photo 1 at T6903 - 3980 Carrigan Court, Government Road, Burnaby North

Photo 1

Looking for more listings in Government Road?