8916 Orion Place

Simon Fraser Hills

8916 Orion Place, Simon Fraser Hills, Burnaby North

$819,900

Bedrooms: 3

Bathrooms: 2

Living Area: 1,250 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $655.92

8916 Orion Place

Simon Fraser Hills

This beautifully updated 3 bedroom & 2 bathroom townhome blends modern finishes with family-friendly living in one of Burnaby’s most connected communities. Featuring a bright and functional layout, the home offers a stunning new kitchen, updated bathrooms, new flooring throughout, and thoughtful upgrades from top to bottom. Enjoy seamless indoor/outdoor living with a private fenced yard, perfect for kids, pets, and entertaining. Located in a well-managed, pet-friendly strata with on-site daycare, ample visitor parking, and surrounded by parks, trails, and green space. Just minutes to SFU, Lougheed Mall, Production Way & Lougheed SkyTrain Stations, making commuting and daily convenience effortless. A true turn-key opportunity in a welcoming family neighbourhood.

Listed by Stonehaus Realty Corp..

Photo 1 at 8916 Orion Place, Simon Fraser Hills, Burnaby North

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 8916 Orion Place, Simon Fraser Hills, Burnaby North

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 8916 Orion Place, Simon Fraser Hills, Burnaby North

Photo 3

Photo 4 at 8916 Orion Place, Simon Fraser Hills, Burnaby North