908 - 1408 Strathmore Mews

Yaletown

Open House May 23rd, 2-4PM
908 - 1408 Strathmore Mews, Yaletown, Vancouver West

$1,399,800

Bedrooms: 2

Bathrooms: 2

Living Area: 1,072 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $1,305.78

908 - 1408 Strathmore Mews

Yaletown

Experience luxury waterfront living at West One in the heart of Yaletown. This bright, air-conditioned 2 bed, 2 bath home offers stunning panoramic views of False Creek and the city skyline.Featuring a spacious open-concept layout, modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances and gas stove, and floor-to-ceiling windows maximizing natural light and breathtaking views. Includes 2 parking stalls and storage in a pet-friendly building.Resort-style amenities include indoor pool, fitness centre, theatre room, and 24-hour concierge. Unbeatable location just steps to the Seawall, David Lam Park, dining, shopping, and entertainment.A rare opportunity in a high-demand waterfront building—act quickly. Tenant occupied—24 hours notice required for showings.

Listed by Sutton Group-West Coast Realty.

Photo 1 at 908 - 1408 Strathmore Mews, Yaletown, Vancouver West

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 908 - 1408 Strathmore Mews, Yaletown, Vancouver West

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 908 - 1408 Strathmore Mews, Yaletown, Vancouver West

Photo 3

Photo 4 at 908 - 1408 Strathmore Mews, Yaletown, Vancouver West