870 Greenwood Road

British Properties

Open House May 24th, 2-4PM
870 Greenwood Road, British Properties, West Vancouver

$2,688,000

Bedrooms: 6

Bathrooms: 4

Living Area: 3,696 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $727.27

870 Greenwood Road

British Properties

EXCEPTIONAL OPPORTUNITY in the prestigious British Properties! This private, south-facing 18,000 sq.ft. lot offers excellent sun exposure and stunning potential for redevelopment or a custom dream home. The existing two-level residence is well-maintained and move-in ready, featuring 6 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, an open-concept main floor with a modern kitchen, and bright living and dining areas that open onto a generous 1,200 sq.ft. deck with mountain views and corner ocean and city views. Ideal to live in, hold, or build in one of West Vancouver’s most sought-after neighbourhoods. Open House Sun, May 24, 2-4pm.

Listed by eXp Realty.

Photo 1 at 870 Greenwood Road, British Properties, West Vancouver

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 870 Greenwood Road, British Properties, West Vancouver

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 870 Greenwood Road, British Properties, West Vancouver

Photo 3

Photo 4 at 870 Greenwood Road, British Properties, West Vancouver

Photo 4

Photo 5 at 870 Greenwood Road, British Properties, West Vancouver

Photo 5

Photo 6 at 870 Greenwood Road, British Properties, West Vancouver