L2 - 1026 Queens Avenue

Uptown NW

L2 - 1026 Queens Avenue, Uptown NW, New Westminster

$420,000

Bedrooms: 2

Bathrooms: 1

Living Area: 865 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $485.55

L2 - 1026 Queens Avenue

Uptown NW

Rare Garden Oasis at central New Westminster! Step into this expansive 870 sqft corner suite, where house-sized living meets fun amenities. The Star of the show is your massive 263 sqft private garden terrace- a fenced, ground-floor sanctuary perfect for gardeners and outdoor entertaining. Inside, the bright, open layout offers room to breathe, while your back door sits just steps from the refreshing outdoor pool. Enjoy ultimate convenient location that is minutes away from transit, schools, parks and shoppings. Don't miss this unique indoor-outdoor retreat with upgraded floor, newer kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite countertop- a home that offers the space you crave with the amenities you deserve.

Listed by Royal Pacific Realty (Kingsway) Ltd..

Photo 1 at L2 - 1026 Queens Avenue, Uptown NW, New Westminster

Photo 1

Photo 2 at L2 - 1026 Queens Avenue, Uptown NW, New Westminster

Photo 2

Photo 3 at L2 - 1026 Queens Avenue, Uptown NW, New Westminster

Photo 3

Photo 4 at L2 - 1026 Queens Avenue, Uptown NW, New Westminster

Photo 4

Photo 5 at L2 - 1026 Queens Avenue, Uptown NW, New Westminster