1502 - 200 Nelson\'s Crescent

Sapperton

1502 - 200 Nelson\'s Crescent, Sapperton, New Westminster

$489,900

Bedrooms: 1

Bathrooms: 1

Living Area: 522 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $938.51

1502 - 200 Nelson\'s Crescent

Sapperton

Top-floor living at The Sapperton! This bright 1 bed, 1 bath home on the 15th floor features high ceilings, a functional open layout, and full-sized appliances. The wheelchair-accessible bathroom adds comfort and convenience. Enjoy a quiet setting away from the SkyTrain. Includes in-suite laundry and a spacious storage locker. Located steps to SkyTrain, Royal Columbian Hospital, shops, groceries, and restaurants. Residents have access to a 10,000 sq ft amenity clubhouse with gym, yoga studio, sauna/steam room, squash court, plus a rooftop patio with BBQ. Ideal for first-time buyers or investors.

Listed by Macdonald Realty.

Photo 1 at 1502 - 200 Nelson\'s Crescent, Sapperton, New Westminster

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 1502 - 200 Nelson\'s Crescent, Sapperton, New Westminster

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 1502 - 200 Nelson\'s Crescent, Sapperton, New Westminster

Photo 3

Photo 4 at 1502 - 200 Nelson\'s Crescent, Sapperton, New Westminster

Photo 4

Photo 5 at 1502 - 200 Nelson\'s Crescent, Sapperton, New Westminster

Photo 5

Photo 6 at 1502 - 200 Nelson\'s Crescent, Sapperton, New Westminster