340 Alberta Street

Sapperton

340 Alberta Street, Sapperton, New Westminster

$925,555

Bedrooms: 1

Bathrooms: 1

Living Area: 1,350 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $685.60

340 Alberta Street

Sapperton

Charming heritage home in the desirable Sapperton neighborhood of New Westminster. This cozy fixer-upper presents a rare opportunity to own a detached home on a quiet street with river views. Significant upside potential—renovate, rebuild, or explore development possibilities (buyer to verify with the City). Ideally located near Royal Columbian Hospital, SkyTrain, the new Aquatic and Community Centre, shops, and everyday amenities. The property features a unique backyard with mature plantings, including baby kiwi, plum, figs, grapevines, and berries. An excellent opportunity to enjoy a welcoming community while securing a valuable investment.

Listed by eXp Realty.

Photo 1 at 340 Alberta Street, Sapperton, New Westminster

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 340 Alberta Street, Sapperton, New Westminster

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 340 Alberta Street, Sapperton, New Westminster

Photo 3

Photo 4 at 340 Alberta Street, Sapperton, New Westminster

Photo 4

Photo 5 at 340 Alberta Street, Sapperton, New Westminster

Photo 5

Photo 6 at 340 Alberta Street, Sapperton, New Westminster