5692 Marine Drive

Eagle Harbour

5692 Marine Drive, Eagle Harbour, West Vancouver

$1,975,000

Bedrooms: 6

Bathrooms: 3

Living Area: 2,200 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $897.73

5692 Marine Drive

Eagle Harbour

For more information, please click Brochure button. This charming Tudor-style home, built in 1945 and renovated in 2000, is located on a quiet, traffic-calmed street in desirable Eagle Harbour. Featuring a classic cottage aesthetic, it offers great potential for renovation, updating, or a full rebuild on a generous lot. The home includes a private unregistered basement suite with its own entrance and bathroom, three bathrooms total, blue granite countertops, a large mudroom, and a crawlspace for storage. Outside, enjoy an English-style garden with a fish pond, a glass conservatory, workshop, carport, and sprinkler system. Conveniently located near schools, beaches, marina, transit, and shopping, this property presents a rare opportunity in a highly sought-after neighbourhood.

Listed by Easy List Realty.

Photo 1 at 5692 Marine Drive, Eagle Harbour, West Vancouver

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 5692 Marine Drive, Eagle Harbour, West Vancouver

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 5692 Marine Drive, Eagle Harbour, West Vancouver

Photo 3

Photo 4 at 5692 Marine Drive, Eagle Harbour, West Vancouver