1101 - 980 Cooperage Way

Yaletown

1101 - 980 Cooperage Way, Yaletown, Vancouver West

$1,290,000

Bedrooms: 3

Bathrooms: 2

Living Area: 1,205 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $1,070.54

1101 - 980 Cooperage Way

Yaletown

Experience the best of waterfront living in the heart of Yaletown! This rarely available 2 bed + flex, 2 bath residence offers one of the most desirable floor plans in the building. Situated on the quiet side on the 11th floor, this 1,205 sq ft home features unobstructed, south-facing views of False Creek, with stunning water scenery enjoyed from nearly every room. Bright and spacious, the thoughtfully designed layout is enhanced by floor-to-ceiling windows maximize natural light Steps to the Seawall, dining, cafés, and boutique shops. Residents enjoy a 14,000 sq ft club with gym, pool, sauna, theatre, concierge & more. 1 parking stall included. A rare opportunity—don’t miss it!

Listed by LeHomes Realty Premier.

Photo 1 at 1101 - 980 Cooperage Way, Yaletown, Vancouver West

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 1101 - 980 Cooperage Way, Yaletown, Vancouver West

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 1101 - 980 Cooperage Way, Yaletown, Vancouver West

Photo 3

Photo 4 at 1101 - 980 Cooperage Way, Yaletown, Vancouver West

Photo 4

Photo 5 at 1101 - 980 Cooperage Way, Yaletown, Vancouver West