611 - 618 Carnarvon Street

Downtown NW

611 - 618 Carnarvon Street, Downtown NW, New Westminster

$529,000

Bedrooms: 1

Bathrooms: 1

Living Area: 633 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $835.70

611 - 618 Carnarvon Street

Downtown NW

This exceptional residence is located in the sought- after "618 Carnarvon" Towers in downtown New Westminster, developed by Skyllen Pacific. Bright and spacious, this south-west facing unit offers many features: approximately 626 sq ft, 1 bedroom plus flex room, 1 bathroom, 1 parking stall, and 1 storage locker. It showcases 9 foot ceilings, Bosch appliances throughout, air conditioning and soft-close cabinetry. Enjoy a large private covered balcony that provides plenty of privacy and year-round comfort while overlooking the city and Fraser River. Ideally situated near Columbia Station, Douglas College, and Yorkville University, with restaurants, shops, and grocery stores just minutes away. Amenities include a gym, playgrounds, and shared amenity rooms, plus 1 parking and 1 storage locker.

Listed by Prompton Real Estate Services Inc..

Photo 1 at 611 - 618 Carnarvon Street, Downtown NW, New Westminster

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 611 - 618 Carnarvon Street, Downtown NW, New Westminster

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 611 - 618 Carnarvon Street, Downtown NW, New Westminster