55 - 323 Governors Court

Fraserview NW

55 - 323 Governors Court, Fraserview NW, New Westminster

$990,000

Bedrooms: 3

Bathrooms: 3

Living Area: 2,250 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $440.00

55 - 323 Governors Court

Fraserview NW

Best location in the complex! Well maintained & cared for, END UNIT, split level townhouse with 3 Beds & 2.5 Baths, 2250 sq ft with sweeping river, mountain & city views from each floor. Features 2 Gas fireplaces, updated fridge & dishwasher & washer/dryer, hot water radiant heat, built-in vaccuum, large room sizes, natural light, generous layout & tons of storage. Top floor hosts the primary bedroom, ensuite bath & large walk-in closet. Double attached garage & ample visitor parking throughout the complex. Private backyard & patio plus additional 2 sundeck with views off the front. Quiet location within the complex! Pet friendly & rentals allowed. Very convenient neighbourhood close to transit, parks, shopping, schools, restaurants, trails & all amenities. **EASY TO SHOW BY APPOINTMENT!**

Listed by RE/MAX All Points Realty.

Photo 1 at 55 - 323 Governors Court, Fraserview NW, New Westminster

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 55 - 323 Governors Court, Fraserview NW, New Westminster

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 55 - 323 Governors Court, Fraserview NW, New Westminster