1104 - 38 Leopold Place

Downtown NW

1104 - 38 Leopold Place, Downtown NW, New Westminster

$649,000

Bedrooms: 2

Bathrooms: 2

Living Area: 1,168 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $555.65

1104 - 38 Leopold Place

Downtown NW

Beautifully updated 1,168 sqft sub-penthouse with stunning Fraser River, park & mountain views from floor-to-ceiling windows that flood the home with natural light. Spacious 2 bed, 2 bath layout offers excellent separation for privacy and functionality. Modern kitchen features glossy white cabinetry, quartz counters & an island, perfect for entertaining. Bright open living & dining areas are framed by panoramic views, plus a contemporary fireplace for added comfort. Spa-inspired bathrooms include heated floors in the ensuite & a deep soaker tub in the main. Upgrades include: doors, lighting, flooring, mouldings & custom blinds that filter light without compromising the view. Enjoy two private balconies, 2 parking & storage. Central location close to Queens Park, shopping & commuter routes.

Listed by Stonehaus Realty Corp..

Photo 1 at 1104 - 38 Leopold Place, Downtown NW, New Westminster

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 1104 - 38 Leopold Place, Downtown NW, New Westminster

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 1104 - 38 Leopold Place, Downtown NW, New Westminster

Photo 3

Photo 4 at 1104 - 38 Leopold Place, Downtown NW, New Westminster