4496 Ontario Street

Main

4496 Ontario Street, Main, Vancouver East

$2,000,000

Bedrooms: 4

Bathrooms: 2

Living Area: 1,400 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $1,428.57

4496 Ontario Street

Main

RARE CORNER LOT | PRIME RILEY PARK / LITTLE MOUNTAIN LOCATION An exceptional opportunity to build in one of Vancouver's most sought-after neighbourhoods. This corner lot sits directly across from Nat Bailey Stadium, steps from Hillcrest Community Centre, and within a short stroll of the breathtaking Queen Elizabeth Park, a location that truly sells itself. OPTION 1 FRONT-BACK DUPLEX + DETACHED GARAGE OPTION 2 SINGLE FAMILY + SECONDARY SUITE + COACH HOUSE OPTION 3 SLAB-ON-GRADE SINGLE FAMILY + COACH HOUSE Buyer to verify with COV. Whether you're looking to build your forever home with mortgage-helper income, or maximize a multi-unit investment, this corner lot delivers the footprint, the flexibility, and the address to make it happen.

Listed by Heller Murch Realty.

Photo 1 at 4496 Ontario Street, Main, Vancouver East

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 4496 Ontario Street, Main, Vancouver East

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 4496 Ontario Street, Main, Vancouver East

Photo 3

Photo 4 at 4496 Ontario Street, Main, Vancouver East

Photo 4

Photo 5 at 4496 Ontario Street, Main, Vancouver East